Products - Sinetec Technologies
Oscilloscpe,Analyzers,meters -Electrical and Optical Clock Data Recovery Solutio
Product Description
N4877A Clock Data Recovery & Demultiplexer
Characterize Next-generation Receivers and Transmitters The N4877A Clock Data Recovery is designed to operate over from 50 Mb/s to 32 Gb/s. The wide data rate range allows testing of emerging standards like 100GbE and 32GFC while covering existing lower speed standards. The 16G option operating up to 16.5 Gb/s is ideal for 16GFC as well as computer standards like USB 3.0, SATA, SAS and PCIe including PCIe gen4. Recover Clocks or Clean-Up Clocks The N4877A provides necessary clock signals for BERTs or oscilloscopes when access to appropriate clock signals from the device under test (DUT) is not possible. The N4877A recovers clocks from data streams if a clock is not available or can act as clean-up PLL for existing clocks with excessive intrinsic jitter to allow accurate measurements. Simplify Receiver Testing of high speed Devices The N4877A Clock Data Recovery and Demultiplexer 1:2 is the counterpart to the N4876A Multiplexer 2:1 and complements Agilent's J-BERT and ParBERT based receiver test solutions for data rates between 12.5 Gb/s and 28.4 Gb/s.
N1070A Optical Clock Data Recovery Solution
Key Features & Specifications Operates from 50 Mb/s to 32 Gb/s providing important headroom for forward error correction and proprietary rates Tunable loop bandwidth up to 20 MHz and selectable peaking for to meet industry standards Clock and auxiliary clock output with residual jitter as low as 100 fs rms for precision waveform analysis with the 86100 Digital Communications Analyzer Built-in demultiplexer generates subrate data streams for economical BER testing Sensitive data input for small signals Easy to use graphical user interface via USB connection to a PC Description Characterize Next-generation Receivers and Transmitters The N4877A Clock Data Recovery is designed to operate over from 50 Mb/s to 32 Gb/s. The wide data rate range allows testing of emerging standards like 100GbE and 32GFC while covering existing lower speed standards. The 16G option operating up to 16.5 Gb/s is ideal for 16GFC as well as computer standards like USB 3.0, SATA, SAS and PCIe including PCIe gen4. Recover Clocks or Clean-Up Clocks The N4877A provides necessary clock signals for BERTs or oscilloscopes when access to appropriate clock signals from the device under test (DUT) is not possible. The N4877A recovers clocks from data streams if a clock is not available or can act as clean-up PLL for existing clocks with excessive intrinsic jitter to allow accurate measurements. Simplify Receiver Testing of high speed DeviKey Features & Specifications Dual single-mode / multimode solution to 14 Gb/s for wide application range Single-mode up to 32 Gb/s signals providing important headroom for forward error correction and proprietary rates Tunable loop bandwidth up to 20 MHz and selectable peaking for to meet industry standards Clock and auxiliary clock output with residual random jitter as low as 100 fs rms for precision waveform analysis with the 86100 Digital Communications Analyzer Easy to use graphical user interface via USB connection to a PC Description Characterize Next-generation Transmitters The Agilent N1070A combines the N4877A with the N1075A Optical Pick-Off/Converter to achieve optical clock recovery up to 32 Gb/s. The wide data rate range allows testing of emerging standards like 100GbE and 32GFC while covering existing standards. Single-Mode (SM), MultiMode (MM) or both The N1075A optical pick-off/converter which is part of the N1070A Optical Clock Data Recovery Solution is available in two versions. A dual single-mode/multimode version up to 14 Gb/s for a wide range of applications. A single-mode version up to 32 Gb/s offers enough headroom for forward error correction schemes of next generation network standards. Measure the real Performance of clock less Devices In combination with a Digital Communication Analyzer equipped with optical sampling heads like the 86116C and 86105C/D the very low intrinsic jitter paired with tunable loop bandwidth and selectable peaking enable accurate measurements of transceivers. The N4877A Clock Data Recovery and Demultiplexer 1:2 is the counterpart to the N4876A Multiplexer 2:1 and
N1075A Optical Pick-Off / Converter
Description Characterize and Debug Next-generation Transmitters The Agilent N1075A Optical Pick-Off / Converter is a key part of the N1070A Optical Clock Data Recovery Solution which is used in combination with a Digital Communication Analyzer for high quality transceiver characterization. Together with Agilent’s Infiniium 90000 X-Series Oscilloscopes the N1075A Optical Pick-Off / Converter can provide insight into live data streams. It couples out a portion of the optical power converting to an electrical signal with the built-in o/e enabling debugging on the optical link. Single-Mode (SM), MultiMode (MM) or both N1075A Image 1N1075A Image 2 The N1075A optical coupler/converter is available in two versions. A dual single-mode/multimode version up to 14 Gb/s for a wide range of applications. A single-mode version up to 32 Gb/s offers enough headroom for forward error correction schemes of next generation network standards.
N4982A Clock Recovery Unit
The Agilent Technologies N4982 series of Clock Recovery Units provide a clean clock signal for BERT error detection, typically required when long delay time is in the channel. Each module has high input sensitivity, AC coupled data input terminated with a 50 ohm resistor to minimize reflections, low jitter output clock, and low power consumption. Applications BER testing with long fibre channels or re-circulating loops BER testing active DUTs with re-clocked data paths Optical transceiver production test 100 Gigabit Ethernet Extract low jitter clock for SONET/SDH Broadband tests
N4982A-R13 Data to Clock Converter
The N4982A-R13 is a cost-effective clock recovery unit designed to extract a synchronous clock from serial data. The clock output can be used to trigger wide-bandwidth sampling oscilloscopes and BERTs when no synchronous clock is available. The N4982A-R13 complements and extends the capabilities of existing equipment. Low jitter dividers can be added to the clock output to drive lower bandwidth triggers. Applications: Multi-rate clock recovery SFP, fiber, and other photonic applications Recovering a clock from a degraded data stream